Logo
Notices
« Down Time Announcement - This eProcurement Portal will not be available on 07-09-2026 19.15Hrs TO 21.00Hrs. Due to System Maintenance Activities.
The eProcurement System of Ministry of Defence enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
 
app-dashboard playstore playstore
Latest Tenders  
Tender Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. Installation of Outdoor Video Data Wall at Scindia Junction MP/Video Wall/02/25-26 DTD 04 Sep 26 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
2. Servicing, Maintenance, Re-verification and Stamping of weighing machines available in HSL for a period of five years CD/OS/1730/ weighing machines/2026 dated 02 Sep 26. 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
3. Renovation of plant Maintenance Building OS/CM/2043/29U dated 11 Aug 26 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
4. Supply and Installation of Split AC for ICGS Sagar 3700002675 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
5. ELECTRICAL WORKS ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/350 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
6. Calibration of sensors and draft guages and Servicing of search light and its panel 1KW on ORV Samudra Ratnakar SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/351 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
7. OVERHAULING OF VARIOUS HYDRAULIC WINCHES ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/347 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
8. Classification Society Services for Plan Approval, Survey and Certification for 18 New Generation Fast Patrol Vessels (NGFPVS) for ICG CD/OS/1729/Class services/NGFPV/26 dated 02 Sep 26 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
9. Supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printer (MFP) with its accessories - along with Voltage stabilizer MP/ 3000000203/26-27 DTD 02 Sep 2026 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. OVERHAULING OF AC PLANT, REF PLANT AND EVAPORATOR COILS ON TURNKEYBASIS ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/345 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Latest Corrigendums
Corrigendum Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. Corrigendum_drawings SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/367 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
2. DUE DATE EXTENSION SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/353 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
3. DUE DATE EXTENSION SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/352 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
4. Due Date Extension 6 MP/Steel Angles/03/26-27 DTD 13 Aug 26 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
5. Due Date Extension . MP/3400001551/26-27 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
6. Corrigendum MP/3400001551/26-27 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
7. CORRIGENDUM-CHECK-LIST SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/367 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
8. Procurement of CC Cameras for ORV Samudra Ratnakar 2 3700002667/1300010471 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
9. Due Date Extension. OS/CM/2040/26U dated 24 Jul 26 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. Due Date Extension. OS/CM/2041/27U dated 01 Aug 26 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
  Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Certifying Agency
STQC Logo
Visitor No:4773484
Contents owned and maintained by respective departments/PSUs under Ministry of Defence